Castor Oil is cold pressed from the seeds of the Ricinus communis plant. It has been in use for centuries for its healing and moisturizing properties.
This oil is organic, vegan and non comedogenic. It is safe for sensitive, dry and oily skin types. Castor has a slightly earthy scent and its consistency is thicker than most carrier oils.
Castor Oil is known for its many benefits and is a popular ingredient in skin, hair and beauty products for this reason. It is also commonly used on hair to promote growth and restore luster.
For more information on Organic Castor Oil, including recommended use, and additional benefits please see our article on this oil here.
Weight: 4 fl oz.